Easy ADX

Trading in the direction of a strong trend reduces risk and increases profit potential. The average directional index (ADX) is used to determine when price is trending strongly. ADX calculations are based on a moving average of price range expansion over a given period of time. The period used here is 14.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD1615144719
AUDCHF2119364932
AUDJPY2538342420
AUDNZD2932251314
AUDSGD2023172618
AUDUSD2017153426
CADCHF1317334123
CADJPY2838443223
CADSGD2633265443
CHFJPY3038403218
EURAUD2428384921
EURCAD1933424322
EURCHF4436251446
EURGBP1218153021
EURJPY2335343021
EURNZD1712204420
EURSGD1719375521
EURUSD1115213432
GBPAUD2315173436
GBPCAD1213182213
GBPCHF1814202313
GBPJPY2432382910
GBPNZD1718192227
GBPSGD2013172634
GBPUSD121117239
LTCUSD3524272829
NZDCAD1527193622
NZDCHF1921203737
NZDJPY1933312223
NZDSGD1714191211
NZDUSD1415182732
SGDCHF2721354945
SGDJPY3033402724
USDCAD1117261233
USDCHF2817183015
USDJPY2534433319
USDSGD2320184664