Easy ADX

Trading in the direction of a strong trend reduces risk and increases profit potential. The average directional index (ADX) is used to determine when price is trending strongly. ADX calculations are based on a moving average of price range expansion over a given period of time. The period used here is 14.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD1827311913
AUDCHF2228202030
AUDJPY3635222519
AUDNZD3129512928
AUDSGD3031201920
AUDUSD3531242317
CADCHF1114131924
CADJPY3729222817
CADSGD1311131718
CHFJPY3735283226
EURAUD2020182619
EURCAD1223222114
EURCHF913122938
EURGBP1416394816
EURJPY5242303117
EURNZD1117453219
EURSGD1619182413
EURUSD2337262414
GBPAUD2517263615
GBPCAD1025174316
GBPCHF919153416
GBPJPY3738251618
GBPNZD1212132613
GBPSGD1016214313
GBPUSD2020202915
LTCUSD2330234538
NZDCAD1414162115
NZDCHF1317241826
NZDJPY2425171920
NZDSGD1615342320
NZDUSD1616191419
SGDCHF1512111227
SGDJPY2931264018
USDCAD1311152121
USDCHF1012161930
USDJPY3337303718
USDSGD1215263135