Easy ADX

Trading in the direction of a strong trend reduces risk and increases profit potential. The average directional index (ADX) is used to determine when price is trending strongly. ADX calculations are based on a moving average of price range expansion over a given period of time. The period used here is 14.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD2625191417
AUDCHF1830201717
AUDJPY3123173020
AUDNZD2215202416
AUDSGD2223271632
AUDUSD2523191620
CADCHF138142213
CADJPY179133918
CADSGD1823211816
CHFJPY11893012
EURAUD1914121311
EURCAD2611141411
EURCHF2315142918
EURGBP2318224426
EURJPY1410183623
EURNZD2120252014
EURSGD1713251127
EURUSD12882632
GBPAUD2115223021
GBPCAD2520234221
GBPCHF2323224024
GBPJPY2320234421
GBPNZD1716273725
GBPSGD2221184019
GBPUSD2318224620
LTCUSD3524201419
NZDCAD2926262418
NZDCHF2322261825
NZDJPY3121201917
NZDSGD3722322722
NZDUSD4020271633
SGDCHF1220303215
SGDJPY1216244323
USDCAD1920194115
USDCHF17111798
USDJPY1715133014
USDSGD1719334920