Easy ADX

Trading in the direction of a strong trend reduces risk and increases profit potential. The average directional index (ADX) is used to determine when price is trending strongly. ADX calculations are based on a moving average of price range expansion over a given period of time. The period used here is 14.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD2147291618
AUDCHF1414121823
AUDJPY1921191510
AUDNZD139264143
AUDSGD2825211015
AUDUSD2730331412
CADCHF3536263125
CADJPY1425261220
CADSGD2427271810
CHFJPY3132224415
EURAUD2233401211
EURCAD1316162712
EURCHF6053354133
EURGBP4851382619
EURJPY3844312213
EURNZD3035454428
EURSGD3136312118
EURUSD3844312111
GBPAUD2217112116
GBPCAD2544292918
GBPCHF121091014
GBPJPY2318323216
GBPNZD192493215
GBPSGD2727193026
GBPUSD2127293524
LTCUSD3632242421
NZDCAD2134334722
NZDCHF1519142923
NZDJPY1111254617
NZDSGD3111214729
NZDUSD1414265027
SGDCHF3435213627
SGDJPY1117142214
USDCAD2622251312
USDCHF4939354024
USDJPY1516131516
USDSGD1715192313