Easy ADX

Trading in the direction of a strong trend reduces risk and increases profit potential. The average directional index (ADX) is used to determine when price is trending strongly. ADX calculations are based on a moving average of price range expansion over a given period of time. The period used here is 14.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD3120161428
AUDCHF4035251340
AUDJPY2836311737
AUDNZD2032211416
AUDSGD141418927
AUDUSD3735311437
CADCHF3829251534
CADJPY4842341224
CADSGD3324232924
CHFJPY2324181014
EURAUD2522211433
EURCAD4031191420
EURCHF3134231547
EURGBP3736242534
EURJPY2333291126
EURNZD1717111340
EURSGD2028212519
EURUSD1524122016
GBPAUD5140251214
GBPCAD4838262039
GBPCHF2219162246
GBPJPY2517162442
GBPNZD2528252324
GBPSGD3231221632
GBPUSD2520182146
LTCUSD3640555037
NZDCAD3228241334
NZDCHF2921131055
NZDJPY2217171140
NZDSGD2025201025
NZDUSD2318151743
SGDCHF2932231535
SGDJPY3439311239
USDCAD4741281731
USDCHF2120191326
USDJPY2129231521
USDSGD5142301247