Easy ADX

Trading in the direction of a strong trend reduces risk and increases profit potential. The average directional index (ADX) is used to determine when price is trending strongly. ADX calculations are based on a moving average of price range expansion over a given period of time. The period used here is 14.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD2734301641
AUDCHF2720201468
AUDJPY3428191461
AUDNZD1616171732
AUDSGD3935271854
AUDUSD4035302256
CADCHF1517151248
CADJPY2223191641
CADSGD2617141628
CHFJPY3125171416
EURAUD2820231266
EURCAD161591141
EURCHF1817154024
EURGBP2737322245
EURJPY3226232017
EURNZD2521201066
EURSGD4725181737
EURUSD4835323128
GBPAUD1615101444
GBPCAD3037352419
GBPCHF2626262450
GBPJPY3728162843
GBPNZD1314191727
GBPSGD4444432727
GBPUSD4241403128
LTCUSD2320192022
NZDCAD2430221426
NZDCHF2416161171
NZDJPY3627181160
NZDSGD3935251349
NZDUSD4133262054
SGDCHF4135291159
SGDJPY1227341538
USDCAD3323243046
USDCHF4637392926
USDJPY2638432725
USDSGD3528262651