Easy ADX

Trading in the direction of a strong trend reduces risk and increases profit potential. The average directional index (ADX) is used to determine when price is trending strongly. ADX calculations are based on a moving average of price range expansion over a given period of time. The period used here is 14.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD3038485039
AUDCHF1625222537
AUDJPY3128202444
AUDNZD3241482914
AUDSGD3518194619
AUDUSD1634383119
CADCHF242720917
CADJPY1427282418
CADSGD2645432623
CHFJPY2126212129
EURAUD2520202833
EURCAD1741373112
EURCHF1632402133
EURGBP2541371443
EURJPY2021132842
EURNZD1326332426
EURSGD2529192517
EURUSD5155462515
GBPAUD2928322612
GBPCAD1926253638
GBPCHF1410121941
GBPJPY1617182537
GBPNZD1619241818
GBPSGD1924322627
GBPUSD5460563325
LTCUSD2019262828
NZDCAD1316182830
NZDCHF1220231433
NZDJPY1512262143
NZDSGD1731392326
NZDUSD2652502526
SGDCHF2328391525
SGDJPY2220201736
USDCAD6176743321
USDCHF3657542530
USDJPY4344381935
USDSGD6161593121