Easy ATR

The Average True Range (ATR) is a measure of volatility introduced by Welles Wilder in his book, 'New Concepts in Technical Trading Systems'. ATR is commonly used by many traders to determine the best position for their stop loss order as it correspond to the actual Forex market volatility. When the Forex market is volatile, traders look for wider stops in order to avoid being stopped out of the trading by some random market noise. When the volatility is low, there is no reason to set wide stops; traders then focus on tighter stops in order to have better protections for their trading positions and accumulated profits.

View Preference

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD812172575
AUDCHF811162666
AUDHKD7891142231703
AUDJPY12172747127
AUDNZD79142764
AUDSGD1112203492
AUDUSD1012182990
BTCUSD91105173446925
CADCHF1011122359
CADHKD676883166416
CADJPY14182446140
CADSGD1111122458
CHFHKD96118128235751
CHFJPY15192546137
CHFZAR29384382231
ETHUSD1141422085241121
EURAUD16213252139
EURCAD15181836106
EURCHF912132155
EURGBP810101951
EURHKD97120142244804
EURJPY17212852153
EURNOK1115194292
EURNZD18222957154
EURSEK59112861
EURSGD1317193091
EURTRY2232783326503141
EURUSD12151831102
GBPAUD21263760151
GBPCAD20222549133
GBPCHF1418193384
GBPJPY23293762188
GBPNZD24283564170
GBPSGD19222642124
GBPUSD17202442126
LTCUSD314160175329
NZDCAD810142575
NZDCHF79112258
NZDJPY10142140107
NZDSGD911152883
NZDUSD89142682
SGDCHF6891744
SGDJPY10141832111
TRYJPY9111429132
USDCAD1414173589
USDCHF1113152887
USDJPY17222652186
USDMXN30151569236
USDNOK17111152136
USDSEK14101045128
USDSGD79122170
USDTHB191111123341
USDTRY4526262782196
USDZAR31212116277
XRPUSD235163115786