Easy DeMarker

The DeMarker indicator compares the inter-period price maxima and minima so as to gather information about price movements to help determine the underlying trend strength and identify over-bought/sold trade conditions. The default period for the calculation of the DeMarker indicator is 14. Traders should look to go long when the DeMarker falls below 30 during an up-trend and go short when DeMarker rises above 70 during a down-trend. Traders should avoid selling/buying at overbought/oversold levels in strongly trending markets as subsequent periods of sideways trading can return the oscillator to more normal levels without any material favourable movement in the direction of the trade.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD5157435464
AUDCHF6989602662
AUDHKD6671714353
AUDJPY5467604959
AUDNZD4426282263
AUDSGD5762463765
AUDUSD6773714353
CADCHF8798482065
CADHKD7680653757
CADJPY5673554956
CADSGD6566422965
CHFHKD3757356042
CHFJPY2532268161
CHFZAR1220417064
EURAUD3326247635
EURCAD2411338432
EURCHF5280463843
EURGBP1625115333
EURHKD4765487342
EURJPY2646379253
EURNOK118366143
EURNZD4019105542
EURSEK129394960
EURSGD2517317643
EURTRY2526295231
EURUSD4868497342
GBPAUD5445557053
GBPCAD6237527664
GBPCHF8488694166
GBPJPY6567727067
GBPNZD6131385659
GBPSGD7370616377
GBPUSD8477765959
LTCUSD6184726224
NZDCAD4858597450
NZDCHF7188724455
NZDJPY5175816459
NZDSGD6176666060
NZDUSD6376896052
SGDCHF7385582056
SGDJPY3560375754
TRYJPY6775473960
USDCAD2221296253
USDCHF6443442259
USDJPY2333376470
USDMXN1628328855
USDNOK2713304947
USDSEK2526393557
USDSGD3220386465
USDTHB4857526460
USDTRY3017225445
USDZAR921466465