Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD86100667395
AUDCHF20100250
AUDJPY64346904
AUDNZD782844147
AUDSGD7255192556
AUDUSD786123263
CADCHF13512190
CADJPY32146900
CADSGD16826260
CHFJPY884393567
EURAUD3576981643
EURCAD5690973984
EURCHF22259270
EURGBP338991070
EURJPY731294612
EURNZD6672961134
EURSGD5386981350
EURUSD788797949
GBPAUD49406310022
GBPCAD76756110033
GBPCHF5131610013
GBPJPY761467660
GBPNZD5163910017
GBPSGD67173310023
GBPUSD75244610019
LTCUSD739249328
NZDCAD67925494100
NZDCHF2445211
NZDJPY58188313
NZDSGD33634073100
NZDUSD4679402387
SGDCHF7014300
SGDJPY53108100
USDCAD7153100100100
USDCHF0317728
USDJPY2804515
USDSGD68355210084