Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD498487700
AUDCHF2282100390
AUDHKD1584100420
AUDJPY379100440
AUDNZD9386832035
AUDSGD168691440
AUDUSD1383100420
CADCHF1087861190
CADHKD376100177
CADJPY071891354
CADSGD77882771
CHFHKD1355100290
CHFJPY64186290
CHFZAR1644106784
EURAUD8522636100
EURCAD922403317
EURCHF698355159
EURGBP912704241
EURHKD49709202
EURJPY246177014
EURNOK92532985100
EURNZD8933221798
EURSEK79743817100
EURSGD585210238
EURTRY4333926738
EURUSD48719102
GBPAUD78707356100
GBPCAD76861005465
GBPCHF17811003365
GBPJPY6761003750
GBPNZD82731001295
GBPSGD2811003760
GBPUSD1185100336
LTCUSD260557797
NZDCAD425749870
NZDCHF147585635
NZDJPY07290630
NZDSGD77183711
NZDUSD68098640
SGDCHF10066745085
SGDJPY166691443
TRYJPY3362213333
USDCAD992408493
USDCHF7448069100
USDJPY20341363100
USDMXN963417194
USDNOK9245089100
USDSEK75671277100
USDSGD6126566100
USDTHB000033
USDTRY6780766767
USDZAR185276793