Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD109796112
AUDCHF36729151
AUDHKD58735954
AUDJPY98696022
AUDNZD2316916225
AUDSGD35598342
AUDUSD59755858
CADCHF645268673
CADHKD2346347087
CADJPY2238276358
CADSGD1454327795
CHFHKD5644582856
CHFJPY7940422422
CHFZAR8985115613
EURAUD969445174
EURCAD9148741015
EURCHF1433832068
EURGBP869581548
EURHKD4245931879
EURJPY4837632121
EURNOK9189633349
EURNZD928387172
EURSEK978188230
EURSGD577566078
EURTRY8772154174
EURUSD4250971879
GBPAUD968117759
GBPCAD681762368
GBPCHF98606850
GBPJPY234494223
GBPNZD8145731145
GBPSGD59403871
GBPUSD165634679
LTCUSD6275832769
NZDCAD2219535723
NZDCHF514319556
NZDJPY1916236923
NZDSGD717178553
NZDUSD1613377467
SGDCHF1829748235
SGDJPY6118633711
TRYJPY825872422
USDCAD7652653210
USDCHF4153357341
USDJPY662334476
USDMXN757190828
USDNOK8884416934
USDSEK947038523
USDSGD615016030
USDTHB40305123
USDTRY9572137169
USDZAR838985913