Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD6061165377
AUDCHF3377345518
AUDHKD621293979
AUDJPY66426242
AUDNZD161774773
AUDSGD562034575
AUDUSD581073681
CADCHF127692446
CADHKD4114535162
CADJPY56944606
CADSGD3829754342
CHFHKD9419324797
CHFJPY9519155985
CHFZAR7513762981
EURAUD8071972882
EURCAD8758363195
EURCHF3679892817
EURGBP711003798
EURHKD9122622597
EURJPY9821223883
EURNOK9333121566
EURNZD3526853554
EURSEK5265922510
EURSGD8627431497
EURTRY9632563633
EURUSD9428551998
GBPAUD5294995015
GBPCAD7199996739
GBPCHF298799454
GBPJPY729299586
GBPNZD295594538
GBPSGD81961003011
GBPUSD8098993136
LTCUSD492142100100
NZDCAD9581215290
NZDCHF4893305623
NZDJPY7754145664
NZDSGD6872164188
NZDUSD7561163390
SGDCHF87778536
SGDJPY772010858
TRYJPY2960456678
USDCAD6878436029
USDCHF57571572
USDJPY721619744
USDMXN773228286
USDNOK6648155612
USDSEK318482754
USDSGD2977545214
USDTHB000017
USDTRY693146599
USDZAR549763314