Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD10010010057100
AUDCHF1001001008278
AUDJPY10010010015100
AUDNZD1001001001003
AUDSGD1001001005393
AUDUSD1001001003197
CADCHF7253468350
CADJPY100100100099
CADSGD07032029
CHFJPY42931005100
EURAUD000015
EURCAD08641260
EURCHF3711343946
EURGBP6134100100100
EURJPY970100579
EURNZD00000
EURSGD02523033
EURUSD02786861
GBPAUD020000
GBPCAD029000
GBPCHF31334500
GBPJPY8698600
GBPNZD016000
GBPSGD048600
GBPUSD0484400
LTCUSD481611399
NZDCAD10010010025100
NZDCHF7925494394
NZDJPY10010010010100
NZDSGD17156289
NZDUSD04100794
SGDCHF67546410059
SGDJPY628110011100
USDCAD100323110014
USDCHF823619920
USDJPY6475630100
USDSGD070720