Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD3365921638
AUDCHF64775670
AUDJPY751791091
AUDNZD1001001006797
AUDSGD82931001755
AUDUSD1551831015
CADCHF010331793
CADJPY238402892
CADSGD6390776681
CHFJPY652644259
EURAUD7941149044
EURCAD7669987228
EURCHF08501889
EURGBP45193210055
EURJPY040582098
EURNZD100666984100
EURSGD10098898136
EURUSD017625110
GBPAUD7045341358
GBPCAD728790133
GBPCHF193772053
GBPJPY25568277
GBPNZD9880874873
GBPSGD9710095341
GBPUSD385583033
LTCUSD236685910
NZDCAD0293600
NZDCHF02833037
NZDJPY04160747
NZDSGD04751110
NZDUSD0345500
SGDCHF0533380
SGDJPY03240992
USDCAD10084448584
USDCHF33916698
USDJPY044482796
USDSGD100885993100