Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD4162944139
AUDCHF8992835056
AUDJPY9578818171
AUDNZD871001006067
AUDSGD9286913759
AUDUSD9078864456
CADCHF86763955100
CADJPY99643193100
CADSGD94742635100
CHFJPY301227100100
EURAUD1713910045
EURCAD102359670
EURCHF67463210029
EURGBP6298801188
EURJPY692418100100
EURNZD38302810067
EURSGD573658593
EURUSD5530439715
GBPAUD233139420
GBPCAD148311000
GBPCHF453179425
GBPJPY4031310036
GBPNZD3351310034
GBPSGD414118329
GBPUSD415209710
LTCUSD1001001005437
NZDCAD21663172
NZDCHF62300323
NZDJPY4914369067
NZDSGD732611653
NZDUSD612956536
SGDCHF5678889827
SGDJPY54366710073
USDCAD731725929
USDCHF8087558166
USDJPY653910010099
USDSGD3756262172