Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD9690641477
AUDCHF7974543534
AUDJPY9765648073
AUDNZD7481100515
AUDSGD9956732176
AUDUSD8968954056
CADCHF391140793
CADJPY5822479934
CADSGD447449560
CHFJPY73416810068
EURAUD16244710
EURCAD8084251465
EURCHF505815620
EURGBP5868958610
EURJPY9865128522
EURNZD184917120
EURSGD9244124873
EURUSD7644186352
GBPAUD273643368
GBPCAD8978121287
GBPCHF4470113343
GBPJPY1004663692
GBPNZD286381336
GBPSGD1004163090
GBPUSD841943368
LTCUSD20102076
NZDCAD8177503298
NZDCHF5833256533
NZDJPY90524887100
NZDSGD9353446596
NZDUSD8147858859
SGDCHF336716590
SGDJPY6884559624
USDCAD6896251582
USDCHF385910502
USDJPY9390167645
USDSGD7566133365