Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD609136075
AUDCHF1009377484
AUDJPY10010089390
AUDNZD1007862591
AUDSGD578270083
AUDUSD1009689486
CADCHF10075812884
CADJPY10074932693
CADSGD6741458041
CHFJPY4986701100
EURAUD54108817
EURCAD54191948
EURCHF827833173
EURGBP9563267367
EURJPY869871195
EURNZD431303353
EURSGD466722055
EURUSD9197581991
GBPAUD033454426
GBPCAD035341433
GBPCHF1671741044
GBPJPY186888289
GBPNZD033403043
GBPSGD048451453
GBPUSD84778969
LTCUSD090617
NZDCAD15243230
NZDCHF100100100549
NZDJPY100100100391
NZDSGD516750133
NZDUSD92951001082
SGDCHF6779871964
SGDJPY8494962290
USDCAD02186811
USDCHF4872617028
USDJPY68100941971
USDSGD04811760