Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD515052100100
AUDCHF252525781
AUDJPY71100808100
AUDNZD64756520100
AUDSGD4710069039
AUDUSD38735600
CADCHF16191800
CADJPY297051028
CADSGD06659011
CHFJPY10010010025100
EURAUD1006453100100
EURCAD1005450100100
EURCHF61343931100
EURGBP7910089024
EURJPY10010010035100
EURNZD10010010055100
EURSGD100100100368
EURUSD8910088020
GBPAUD10014810096
GBPCAD1002018100100
GBPCHF140010093
GBPJPY1003723100100
GBPNZD8262100100100
GBPSGD100261499100
GBPUSD5524209436
NZDCAD2716321008
NZDCHF000130
NZDJPY14111500
NZDSGD00000
NZDUSD00000
SGDCHF2504010057
SGDJPY434992100100
USDCAD1004440100100
USDCHF38244910098
USDJPY775391100100
USDSGD735775100100