Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD813304575
AUDCHF939867582
AUDHKD5982214838
AUDJPY5098714039
AUDNZD5342709
AUDSGD637324947
AUDUSD5673184838
CADCHF3384703314
CADHKD1386604836
CADJPY2680965332
CADSGD2372673033
CHFHKD552264680
CHFJPY379534074
CHFZAR821405245
EURAUD260519466
EURCAD7617257885
EURCHF0575610017
EURGBP742895470
EURHKD352799848
EURJPY2247754750
EURNOK4834643074
EURNZD348368221
EURSEK517186514
EURSGD3810188160
EURTRY401989643
EURUSD392699748
GBPAUD2702892100
GBPCAD6714147994
GBPCHF297030100100
GBPJPY2748444695
GBPNZD4321846100
GBPSGD390767100
GBPUSD37857998
LTCUSD10042552279
NZDCAD1003388673
NZDCHF5590678677
NZDJPY6295874879
NZDSGD6883265798
NZDUSD4894207384
SGDCHF3391798414
SGDJPY38931004815
TRYJPY67921003420
USDCAD8816445264
USDCHF4986935620
USDJPY5980993733
USDMXN87093475
USDNOK6759782172
USDSEK528390032
USDSGD5321811243
USDTHB0000100
USDTRY375119174
USDZAR7579525536