Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD0311006633
AUDCHF0431001000
AUDJPY00818383
AUDNZD069751001
AUDSGD07891850
AUDUSD068100510
CADCHF100100100930
CADJPY30006457
CADSGD10010088760
CHFJPY7410100
EURAUD1007729094
EURCAD6410010037100
EURCHF1001001001002
EURGBP100100374598
EURJPY41302826100
EURNZD4410040851
EURSGD50100100350
EURUSD4277100160
GBPAUD1005744173
GBPCAD6988993213
GBPCHF100100100884
GBPJPY773668457
GBPNZD4910050482
GBPSGD100100100292
GBPUSD4810010071
LTCUSD1009193100100
NZDCAD60246315100
NZDCHF3221799189
NZDJPY62165018100
NZDSGD4626803089
NZDUSD4950831682
SGDCHF24199310034
SGDJPY14330100
USDCAD7632048100
USDCHF1001005610048
USDJPY502062100
USDSGD8456149955