Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD9169960
AUDCHF1001001007917
AUDJPY9390232012
AUDNZD7810056100
AUDSGD10010015142
AUDUSD100100191717
CADCHF10010010010066
CADJPY939610010020
CADSGD72100100100100
CHFJPY000026
EURAUD533363100
EURCAD000055
EURCHF10010010010054
EURGBP10010010010083
EURJPY8780240
EURNZD977400
EURSGD0001886
EURUSD000069
GBPAUD000091
GBPCAD000037
GBPCHF000035
GBPJPY000028
GBPNZD00000
GBPSGD000040
GBPUSD000041
LTCUSD1652100
NZDCAD100000100
NZDCHF1008251100100
NZDJPY9288116058
NZDSGD100356100100
NZDUSD10062136181
SGDCHF758910010051
SGDJPY8688532521
USDCAD000070
USDCHF10010010010043
USDJPY76901009427
USDSGD1014728257