Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD07371100100
AUDCHF1310010078100
AUDJPY75100100100100
AUDNZD1300061
AUDSGD2835100100100
AUDUSD0718110095
CADCHF03171750
CADJPY10010010010031
CADSGD2327237658
CHFJPY10010010010022
EURAUD350000
EURCAD0206247
EURCHF035453460
EURGBP0263013100
EURJPY44808610029
EURNZD00000
EURSGD021010030
EURUSD0406010035
GBPAUD7304260
GBPCAD04154880
GBPCHF05665898
GBPJPY62878910026
GBPNZD1203190
GBPSGD032659525
GBPUSD0578210018
NZDCAD58646910070
NZDCHF68808583100
NZDJPY87919210069
NZDSGD63808110083
NZDUSD18667410077
SGDCHF636880867
SGDJPY10010010010014
USDCAD10045172254
USDCHF74610068
USDJPY10010010010025
USDSGD1004924049