Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD67941001391
AUDCHF7293763450
AUDJPY6886811780
AUDNZD100100671391
AUDSGD9290487217
AUDUSD86966624100
CADCHF8475431005
CADJPY804132234
CADSGD1003813867
CHFJPY41033183
EURAUD126322784
EURCAD33279692
EURCHF087582479
EURGBP441001007652
EURJPY121653579
EURNZD2035472893
EURSGD2422283068
EURUSD132640395
GBPAUD6013156
GBPCAD02852083
GBPCHF415628056
GBPJPY2493070
GBPNZD9001782
GBPSGD3003349
GBPUSD13001062
LTCUSD402184100
NZDCAD1181973772
NZDCHF578880675
NZDJPY675952490
NZDSGD855833958
NZDUSD7964478211
SGDCHF5489863994
SGDJPY6769652175
USDCAD468921287
USDCHF5591784910
USDJPY6757711864
USDSGD532735671