Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD626781052
AUDCHF0323900
AUDJPY070706510
AUDNZD325883494
AUDSGD1001004700
AUDUSD99918700
CADCHF018500
CADJPY449549224
CADSGD62653702
CHFJPY10010065100100
EURAUD29057100100
EURCAD5855579299
EURCHF001500
EURGBP100100323486
EURJPY1057339080
EURNZD0405582100
EURSGD7873315810
EURUSD0909300
GBPAUD006410053
GBPCAD0010010089
GBPCHF0043330
GBPJPY0263710030
GBPNZD0488100100
GBPSGD024537313
GBPUSD0618500
LTCUSD10076467386
NZDCAD1008054140
NZDCHF00100
NZDJPY2753389410
NZDSGD92100070
NZDUSD100100300
SGDCHF0160170
SGDJPY02165100100
USDCAD55921100100
USDCHF00049100
USDJPY000100100
USDSGD47170100100