Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD68746830
AUDCHF0007576
AUDJPY0005653
AUDNZD006010092
AUDSGD30048100
AUDUSD0006794
CADCHF00078100
CADJPY0027066
CADSGD246758100
CHFJPY8610085053
EURAUD100100100800
EURCAD100100100570
EURCHF120010027
EURGBP380249651
EURJPY95117860
EURNZD0741001000
EURSGD1008010010023
EURUSD007010045
GBPAUD100100100538
GBPCAD100100100470
GBPCHF01010019
GBPJPY295531810
GBPNZD1589100780
GBPSGD22526398
GBPUSD00662613
NZDCAD1001003800
NZDCHF13006580
NZDJPY513154545
NZDSGD10063108100
NZDUSD00034100
SGDCHF0008633
SGDJPY0123780
USDCAD100100100250
USDCHF9008118
USDJPY827523743
USDSGD100100762931