Easy STOCHRSI

StochRSI applies the Stochastics formula to RSI values, instead of price values. Using RSI values within the Stochastic formula gives traders an idea of whether the current RSI value is overbought or oversold - a measure that becomes specifically useful when the RSI value is confined between its signal levels of 20 and 80. The StochRSI is deemed to be oversold when the value drops below 20, meaning the RSI value is trading at the lower end of its predefined range, and that the short-term direction of underlying security may be nearing a correction. Conversely, a reading above 80 suggests the RSI may be reaching extreme levels and could be used to signal a pullback in the underlying security. The StochRSI reaches these levels much more frequently than RSI, resulting in an oscillator that offers more trading opportunities. Unlike RSI, StochRSI frequently reaches the extreme 0 and 100 levels.

Preferences

M15 M30 H1 H4 D1
AUDCAD277259845
AUDCHF4366657585
AUDHKD6384809027
AUDJPY3223769135
AUDNZD2925262245
AUDSGD3149816641
AUDUSD6280819326
CADCHF6991822776
CADHKD7389864227
CADJPY6064953831
CADSGD5680882043
CHFHKD5531667813
CHFJPY319466120
CHFZAR103221594
EURAUD656432649
EURCAD6714176943
EURCHF10094672889
EURGBP8968486628
EURHKD7574685919
EURJPY4521584324
EURNOK7089513069
EURNZD573019354
EURSEK2338902770
EURSGD324465937
EURTRY2615188637
EURUSD7873726418
GBPAUD324958379
GBPCAD153374377
GBPCHF2558652190
GBPJPY2322682934
GBPNZD242953774
GBPSGD1132741451
GBPUSD3549833127
LTCUSD00810045
NZDCAD42292810024
NZDCHF5996727968
NZDJPY3743819738
NZDSGD3377848342
NZDUSD5880778927
SGDCHF7186377884
SGDJPY6921369521
TRYJPY6756812041
USDCAD2114135774
USDCHF4369281788
USDJPY3318342973
USDMXN177073174
USDNOK465817875
USDSEK2235593575
USDSGD54452791
USDTHB000027
USDTRY177107667
USDZAR63121592